Final exams are conducted in the classroom in which the class has been meeting through the semester.

Every effort is made to distribute final exam times equitably based on class meeting days and times to avoid exam conflicts.  If your class meeting time is not listed, check with your instructor.

A common exam may be conducted for a course with multiple sections.  Common exams are at the instructor(s) discretion and are conducted on the days and times listed below.  Common exams are posted approximately one month after the semester start.

Students with multiple exams in a single day or a conflict with a common exam should confer with their instructor(s) for an alternate final exam time.

Consult the final exam schedule prior to making travel plans.

Spring 2019

FOR COURSES WITH FIRST CLASS MEETING OF: THE FINAL EXAM WILL BE:
 Monday at 8:00 am  Thursday 5/9/19  8:00-11:00 am
 Monday at 9:00 am  Monday 5/13/19  1:00-4:00 pm
Monday at 10:00 am  Tuesday 5/14/19  1:00-4:00 pm
Monday at 11:00 am  Friday 5/10/19  8:00-11:00 am
Monday at 12:00 pm  Saturday 5/11/19  1:00-4:00 pm
Monday at 1:00 pm  Friday 5/10/19  6:00-9:00 pm
Monday at 2:00 pm  Tuesday 5/14/19  8:00-11:00 am
Monday at 3:00 pm  Saturday 5/11/19  8:00-11:00 am
Tuesday at 9:00 am  Thursday 5/9/19  1:00-4:00 pm
Tuesday at 10:30 am  Friday 5/10/19  1:00-4:00 pm
Tuesday at 1:00 pm  Monday 5/13/19  8:00-11:00 am
Tuesday at 2:30 pm Thursday 5/9/19  6:00-9:00 pm
SPRING 2019 COMMON EXAMS
AR-104-01 Design and Color, Robert Boryk Monday 5/13/19 6:00-9:00 pm, KEPP 110
AR-305-01 Intermediate Ceramics, Robert Boryk Tuesday 5/14/19 6:00-9:00 pm, JCEL 101
CH-144-02 Integrated Chemistry: Principles II,  Ursula Williams Monday 5/13/19 6:00-9:00 pm, GOOD 422
CH-144-03 Integrated Chemistry: Principles II, Sharon Yohn Monday 5/13/19 6:00-9:00 pm, VLB 1098
CH-144-04 Integrated Chemistry: Principles II, Williams Ames Monday 5/13/19 6:00-9:00 pm, GOOD 222
CH-144-05 Integrated Chemistry: Principles II, Sharon Yohn Monday 5/13/19 6:00-9:00 pm, VLB 1098
EB-202-01 Behavioral Analysis of Organizations,     Randy Rosenberger, Rob Yelnosky Tuesday 5/14/19 6:00-9:00 pm, BAC C225
EB-202-02 Behavioral Analysis of Organizations,     Randy Rosenberger, Li Shen Tuesday 5/14/19 6:00-9:00 pm, BAC C225
EB-222-01 Prin of Macroeconomics, James Lakso Sunday 5/12/19 6:00-9:00 pm, VLB 1098
EB-222-02 Prin of Macroeconomics, James Lakso Sunday 5/12/19 6:00-9:00 pm, VLB 1098
MA-130-01 Calculus I, Joie Escuadro Sunday 5/12/19 6:00-9:00 pm, BAC C225
MA-130-04 Calculus I, Joie Escuadro Sunday 5/12/19 6:00-9:00 pm, BAC C225
PACS-299-01 ST: Peacebuilding and the Arts,         Polly Walker Monday 5/13/19 6:00-9:00 pm, OC SEMRM
PACS-308-01 Nonviolence: Theory and Practice, Polly Walker Tuesday 5/14/19 6:00-9:00 pm, BAC C232
SP-110-01 Spanish I, Holly Hayer Saturday 5/11/19 6:00-9:00 pm, GOOD 321
SP-110-02 Spanish I, Tomas Costal Criado Saturday 5/11/19 6:00-9:00 pm, GOOD 422
SP-120-01 Spanish II, Tomas Costal Criado Saturday 5/11/19 6:00-9:00 pm, GOOD 422
SP-120-02 Spanish II, Amy Frazier-Yoder Saturday 5/11/19 6:00-9:00 pm, GOOD 401